Click Here To Send Enquiry Attestation
Value Added Services
Call Center Number +97143875666

APPLY FOR OMAN E TOURIST VISA IN UAE:

Oman eVisa in UAE is an electronic visa for foreign nationals who would like to enter Oman on tourist for a maximum of 30 days. Application of Oman online e-Visa in UAE can be obtained by completing the online form with all the personal information, travel details, passport details & some security questions and uploading the documents. The approved Oman e-Visa in UAE can be used for single entry and for tourism purpose only. Oman online e-Visa in UAE is valid within a month from the intended date of entry Indicated during the application. Oman online eVisa holder are not allowed to work in Oman.

OMAN EVISA TYPING SERVICE IN DUBAI :

Oman had launched an electronic visa which makes it easier to the public to travel to Oman. You don't need to go to the Oman embassy for the visa application. BLS Document Services can assist you in doing your online application typing form for the Oman eVisa in UAE by bringing all essential documents required in our center.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR OMAN E-VISA :

  • GCC residents can apply for Oman eVisain UAE if they have residency in one of the GCC countries like Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Qatar, United Arab Emirates & Oman)
  • Valid GCC residency must exceed 6 months while applying for OmaneVisa in UAE.
  • A copy of the Sponsor's GCC residency should be sent along with each eVisa application for all of the dependents i.e.: (spouse, children, domestic labor etc.)
  • The main applicant (Sponsor) should be present with the dependents upon arrival to Oman.
  • Applicant must be outside the Sultanate of Oman at time of application.
  • Travelers must enter Oman directly from a GCC country.
  • The stay in Oman can be extended once only.
  • The applicant must be on the list of approved professions.

Note : The applicant's profession according to the GCC residency should be one of the following: -

Accountant

University Teachers

Project manager

Doctors

Computer manager

X-ray technician

Engineers

Social specialist

Deputy director

Budget specialist

Dental technician

Lawyer

Referee

Translator

Geologist

Technologist

Counsellor

Businessman

Software analyst

Supervisor

Pharmacist

Electronic technician

Trading partner

Sales executive

Hospital technician

Production Executive

Scientist

First consular

Captain

Specialist treatment

Pilot

Business women

Military officer

Programmer

University director

Archaeologist

Investor

Chemist

Head of section

Commercial delegate

General managers

Director/deputy

Expert

Lecturer

Banker

Advisor

School guidance officer

Host

Teacher

Tour guide

Board caster/anchor

Sport coach

Poet

Nurse

Physicist

Athlete organizer

Navigator

Dental surgeon

Land surveyor

Artist

University teacher

Production assistant

Designer

Project Auditor

Actor

Painter

Officer

Prospector raised

Wireless operator

Health observer

Dietician

Mechanic

Author employee

Store inspector

Printing operator

Athlete

Electrician

Network engineer

Preacher

Temperament

Sales & marketing representative

Agriculture supervisor

Jeweler

Vessel technician

Interior designer

Prosecutor

Director

Generator operator

Flight navigator

Marketing agent

Nurse assistant

Media specialist

Marketing specialist

Specialist

Technical support engineer

Poet

Nurse

Company or institute rep

Film cameraman

The following are the G1 countries who can apply for Oman eVisa who are non-residence of GCC Countries & who are holding visit visa:

AndorraAustria, Belgium, Britain, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Rep., Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedon, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Rumania, San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Vatican, Cyprus

South American Countries

Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela

Other Countries and Regions

Australia, Brunei Dar al-Salam, Canada, French Guiana, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Japan, Lebanon, Macao, Special , Malaysia, New Zealand, Seychelles, Singapore, Macao, Special Administrative Region of China, South Africa, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United States.

PROCEDURE TO APPLY FOR OMAN E TOURIST VISA :

  • Fill out your online application form for Oman e tourist visa in UAE through BLS
  • All information provided in the online application form for Oman eVisa should match exactly as per your passport.
  • Upload the required documents.
  • All GCC residents can apply for Oman eVisa in UAE.
  • To fill the application of Oman E Tourist visa applicant must not have other current Oman visa.
  • Oman e tourist visa can only be used for a single entry to Oman.
  • GCC valid residence holder can stay in Oman for 4 weeks.
  • If the visitor overstays in Oman, there is a fine of OMR 10.000 for each day of overstay.
  • Once the online application form was submitted by BLS, all the Oman e-Visa notification and updates will be sent via email.
  • The Oman e tourist Visa processing time is within 24 hours (except Friday, Saturday & holidays in Oman). However some applications may take longer up to three (3) business days upon completion of the Oman e-Visa application form.
  • In order to complete this Oman e tourist Visa application form candidates must have a valid passport and email address.
  • Please note that all fact-based information like first and last names, place and date of birth, address, sex, passport number and nationality should appear exactly the same as the passport.
  • Oman e tourist Visa must be used for entry to Oman within 1 month of approval.
  • Possession of a valid visa does not guarantee that a traveler will be granted entry to Oman. Entry to Oman is at the discretion of the Royal Oman Police officer at the port of entry.
  • BLS Help you to filling out your online Oman eVisa application form typing in Dubai

Requirements for OmaneVisa form filling:

  • Passport copy
  • A valid visa page copy
  • Photo of the applicant
  • Residency card

Disclaimer: Evisa Fee once submitted is non-refundable as the fee is for the processing the application and is not depending on either granted or rejected, If evisa is rejected typist or typing center will not be held responsible.

Note: For recent updates please log in to the website : https://evisa.rop.gov.om/

 Send Your Enquiry